New pc + Hdmi error

》Any Problem about site or game..
User avatar
-|WBG|- System
Nightmare Squad [SOF2]
Posts: 285
Joined: Fri May 06, 2016 4:17 pm

Mon Oct 02, 2017 11:49 pm

Yo nubies, some days ago I got a new pc for play sof2 again ,lol, so the problem start when i connect the HDMI cable from video card to my monitor :c the resolution looks like so so poor :-( but when a i connect the cable vga from my motherboard to my monitor da shit works fine but cant play at high fps :'( isn't same connection. How i can fix it?
Image

User avatar
-|WBG|- Jormung
Fairy Tail Squad Co-Ldr - Recruiting Officer [SOF2] (HC)
Posts: 967
Joined: Sun May 08, 2016 12:02 am
Location: Hungary,Karcag

Tue Oct 03, 2017 5:33 am

oh i see. Ye naild it sys so hard but dont you think maybe that HDMI cable is broke up so that's why cant be created the connection ?
Or google is your friend ? :D Try to do it another HDMI cable maybe.

User avatar
-|WBG|- System
Nightmare Squad [SOF2]
Posts: 285
Joined: Fri May 06, 2016 4:17 pm

Tue Oct 03, 2017 8:00 pm

I try 3 cable but no1 works, isn't problem of cables
Image

User avatar
-|WBG|- KENTA
-|Clan Leader|- & Recruiting Officer (HC)
Posts: 1368
Joined: Sun May 01, 2016 4:19 pm
Location: India
Contact:

Wed Oct 04, 2017 5:52 pm

it's all about your graphics driver problem, can you describe more to diagnosis the main problem? screenshot will be helpful :)
****************
-|WBG|- KENTA
ADMINISTRATOR
****************

User avatar
-|WBG|- Jormung
Fairy Tail Squad Co-Ldr - Recruiting Officer [SOF2] (HC)
Posts: 967
Joined: Sun May 08, 2016 12:02 am
Location: Hungary,Karcag

Thu Oct 05, 2017 4:27 am

Yeah maybe your right kenta. I remember when some thing isnt working on PC like for no reason my brother who is system administrator always saying just try to refresh your GPU drivers or UEFI BIOS (but this BIOS issue usually comes out on laptops )

User avatar
-|WBG|- Jormung
Fairy Tail Squad Co-Ldr - Recruiting Officer [SOF2] (HC)
Posts: 967
Joined: Sun May 08, 2016 12:02 am
Location: Hungary,Karcag

Fri Oct 06, 2017 6:08 am

but any picture about your problems will help us more cause so many thing can made your issue its not always clear the reasons sometimes

User avatar
-|WBG|- KENTA
-|Clan Leader|- & Recruiting Officer (HC)
Posts: 1368
Joined: Sun May 01, 2016 4:19 pm
Location: India
Contact:

Fri Oct 06, 2017 7:22 am

Hes still inactive :P maybe watching gay porns LOL
****************
-|WBG|- KENTA
ADMINISTRATOR
****************

-|WBG|- Froty*
Clan Member
Posts: 45
Joined: Mon Jun 12, 2017 8:59 pm

Fri Oct 06, 2017 2:45 pm

update your vga card to the lastest version i was have this problem too

User avatar
-|WBG|- System
Nightmare Squad [SOF2]
Posts: 285
Joined: Fri May 06, 2016 4:17 pm

Fri Oct 06, 2017 2:59 pm

Already I do I I see the problem few secs ago lol
Image

User avatar
-|WBG|- System
Nightmare Squad [SOF2]
Posts: 285
Joined: Fri May 06, 2016 4:17 pm

Fri Oct 06, 2017 3:06 pm

Just need change my screen system from 10bpc to 8bpc lol
Image

Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest